The provisions
[…] and as supplemented by regulations at 41 CFR part 60, "Office 
                  of Federal Contract Compliance Programs, Equal Employment Opportunity, 
                  Department of Labor."
                2. 
                  Copeland "Anti-Kickback" Act (18 U.S.C. 874 and 40 U.S.C. 276c) 
                  - All contracts and subgrants in excess of $2000 for construction 
                  or repair awarded by recipients and subrecipients shall include 
                  a provision for compliance with the Copeland "Anti-Kickback" 
                  Act (18 U.S.C. 874), as supplemented by Department of Labor 
                  regulations (29 CFR part 3, "Contractors and Subcontractors 
                  on Public Building or Public Work Financed in Whole or in Part 
                  by Loans or Grants from the United States"). The Act provides 
                  that each contractor or subrecipient shall be prohibited from 
                  inducing, by any means, any person employed in the construction, 
                  completion, or repair of public work, to give up any part of